Tuesday, November 18, 2014

within these two months :)


last day in my orientation i rmb. campus hunt!
this was those who were in da same group as me!
group 11. and we won da first prize. :) 

we were all wet cause of some games. 

a group pic of all of us.


my very first time outin with da people i just met.
so i learnt how to take d lrt etc.



went out with my coursemates. CL.

i love salmon very much. raw or cooked. 
they are my fav.
and it was my first time tasted avocado.
i fall in love with it too.

gotten da chance to visit a beer factory
at da very last sec.
it is GAB. 

wanted da feel. 
but couldnt take it clearly.

here it is da clear one.
afta hundreds of times taken!

this is my coursemate too.
we makeup ourselves for znight event.

tadaa. my second attempt actually.

know her in french class. 
her eyes! very pretty!

she is yy.
i know her cause we took da same public bus.
i asked her if this is utar. lol.
cause i have nightmare with it.


and on da left is valerie.
know her cause of yy.


da middle guy.
he is 192cm!
and his makeup so scary.

us :)

someone who is so organized!
speaker of effective time management.

PHP program.

finally it came to an end!

pics are so important. so take more pics! as it is a good memory recaller! peace.

Thursday, November 6, 2014

days

when your hormones fluctuates, you tend to be emo. is it true?
does it work to guys as well, seriously wonderin.
like i messaged a few friends and they dint reply me. well except my wife tho.
i felt so dang down. gawt! periods, thanks to u for makin my mood so miserable.
have done some revision. typed out da script for french presentation, half way there.
and now on fb.
it is fun to read peoples comments sometimes.
so there is a picture written ''after breakin up, i have no other wish except that your future gfs will be gettin worse and worse.''
then one guy commented ''i feel ease knowin that your life is horrible now''
anotha one ''who says da next one will be a women''
xD sounds bad but i like those comments! cute and straight to da point yet so cruel.

Sunday, November 2, 2014

:(

privacy. it isnt good to open my bank account letter, no?
now i feel restricted in doing my things.
i have invested sth. and now there is opportunity for me.
why are u sayin no now?
it is my own decision why must u always interupt me.
and says i dont have my own opinion.
it is unfair. i will try my really best not to live under u.
please let me grow as how i wanna be.
im sick of this, really do.

Wednesday, October 29, 2014

songin

i miss you already. :(
miss your sexy voice xD and sweet smile.
watchin a few dramas recently.
all bout love. and idk why must they make their love lives so sad and hard.
like too much of obstacles. it makes da love more meaningful izit?
and trust, really, dont doubt d one you love. dont guess. ask and say. :)
it makes things work. wish da best for all da couples. :D
includin us for sure pigu!

Sunday, October 12, 2014

:D

A new post afta so long! My class starts tomorrow. Aaaa before that, i do love my orientation week!It was fun esp on da last day. Love those games.. Every of them! Thank you so much who helped me in applyin da school etc. Finally i'm here for my degree.. I will work my ass off for it tho.

Friday, July 11, 2014

Unprofessional hairstylist

Well, people's behaviour change depend on your money. True? Think of it yourself. So my bf is comin back this july and i just want to look good so i dyed my hair at a shop. And then before dyin i said i dont want it tooooo bright. He said just brighter than your current colour a bit. I said okie okie. Then da result is out said your hair is brighter than just now a bit bit. Alright cause all i can see from da mirror is my top hair is shiny. Couldnt even sure what colour it is. So i tot it is just lightin problem. But when everyone sees me 9 out of 10 gv me that face like why your top hair so bright and bla3. Doesnt suit u at all. Then one of my friend suggested me to wash it for two weeks and see da colour. But then after a week when my godma saw it she was shocked and wanted to ask for a mend. But otw walkin to his shop he saw us, he showed us da face like angry d. Then when my mama said her hair has three different colour then he replied she dyed her hair before how would i know what colour there is inside so the bottom colour is darker. And he said that he already told me da top colour and bottom colour is goin to be different. Then he lookin at me fiercely. Like gonna eat me. I swear i was so scared that im gonna admit he said that before, but that fact is he dint! He dint tell me that. He just said this colour u gonna dye is oin to be brighter than ur current colour. Thats it he told me! Never in my life before has someone lookin at me that way. Even my mama. Da face is so fierce like gonna punch me. Well im not askin for a refund or anythg. I jz hope my hair doesnt look that ba and he can do sth with it. But he dint wanted to discuss or anythg and dint want to take any responsibility. Ow yea it took me 3 hrs plus or four hrs for dyin this hair. da previous place wit this hair length he just took me 3 hrs at most and he did all my hair alone, without any helper. and anotha shop my friend went, she dyed her hair before too. then this friend she took three hrs to finish da dyin process. and she told me da hair stylist actually dyed her hair three different time so that da hair is same tone. Sigh. Im so unlucky. well i learn da lesson d. :) Hope i dont see u anywhere to spoil my appetite with your unrofessional behaviour. God bless your money as well your fame, if u have any.

Wednesday, June 18, 2014

Disappointed with your reaction.
Indeed.

Tuesday, May 13, 2014

12/5&13/5

Thank you so much for helpin bro! Tho i hate u at timesss still i love u noh. Guess this is family love KOT. Sure got bu se de noh. Anyways i hope u are always blessed :') ha dinner with daddy. Yes this time da salad prawns are very fresh! Love them all! Im contented. THANK YOU. <3